Erik Blomberg

fi

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Erik Blomberg

Quality:

Erik Blomberg - Finnish cinematographer, screenwriter, film director and producer (1913–1996). Article “Erik Blomberg” in Finnish Wikipedia has 42.9 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 31 references and 12 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Achievements in the last month:
Finnish Wikipedia:
The 6780th most editable in Finnish Wikipedia in the last month.

In June 2026 the article “Erik Blomberg” was edited by 1 authors in Finnish Wikipedia (6780th place) and written by 2 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Erik Blomberg”, its content was written by 32 registered users of Finnish Wikipedia and edited by 100 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 114 times in Finnish Wikipedia and cited 213 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Finnish): #446 in September 2013
  • Global: #33058 in March 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Finnish): #2452 in September 2013
  • Global: #594616 in September 2013

There are 12 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Finnish (fi)
Erik Blomberg
42.9211
2Spanish (es)
Erik Blomberg
34.415
3Portuguese (pt)
Erik Blomberg
30.9139
4Romanian (ro)
Erik Blomberg
27.2186
5Ukrainian (uk)
Ерік Бломберґ
24.3547
6Belarusian (be)
Эрык Бломберг
23.1995
7German (de)
Erik Blomberg (Regisseur)
21.6462
8English (en)
Erik Blomberg
19.3544
9Polish (pl)
Erik Blomberg
15.3325
10Indonesian (id)
Erik Blomberg
13.7604
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Erik Blomberg" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Finnish (fi)
Erik Blomberg
39 089
2English (en)
Erik Blomberg
31 076
3Swedish (sv)
Erik Blomberg (filmregissör)
5 388
4Polish (pl)
Erik Blomberg
2 941
5German (de)
Erik Blomberg (Regisseur)
2 676
6Spanish (es)
Erik Blomberg
821
7Indonesian (id)
Erik Blomberg
192
8Ukrainian (uk)
Ерік Бломберґ
149
9Portuguese (pt)
Erik Blomberg
112
10Belarusian (be)
Эрык Бломберг
69
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Erik Blomberg" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Erik Blomberg
130
2Finnish (fi)
Erik Blomberg
129
3German (de)
Erik Blomberg (Regisseur)
17
4Spanish (es)
Erik Blomberg
17
5Swedish (sv)
Erik Blomberg (filmregissör)
13
6Romanian (ro)
Erik Blomberg
7
7Polish (pl)
Erik Blomberg
6
8Portuguese (pt)
Erik Blomberg
5
9Indonesian (id)
Erik Blomberg
4
10Belarusian (be)
Эрык Бломберг
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Erik Blomberg" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Finnish (fi)
Erik Blomberg
32
2English (en)
Erik Blomberg
20
3Swedish (sv)
Erik Blomberg (filmregissör)
19
4German (de)
Erik Blomberg (Regisseur)
11
5Polish (pl)
Erik Blomberg
5
6Belarusian (be)
Эрык Бломберг
3
7Portuguese (pt)
Erik Blomberg
3
8Ukrainian (uk)
Ерік Бломберґ
3
9Spanish (es)
Erik Blomberg
2
10Czech (cs)
Erik Blomberg
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Erik Blomberg" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Finnish (fi)
Erik Blomberg
1
2Ukrainian (uk)
Ерік Бломберґ
1
3Belarusian (be)
Эрык Бломберг
0
4Czech (cs)
Erik Blomberg
0
5German (de)
Erik Blomberg (Regisseur)
0
6English (en)
Erik Blomberg
0
7Spanish (es)
Erik Blomberg
0
8Indonesian (id)
Erik Blomberg
0
9Polish (pl)
Erik Blomberg
0
10Portuguese (pt)
Erik Blomberg
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Erik Blomberg" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Finnish (fi)
Erik Blomberg
114
2English (en)
Erik Blomberg
24
3Swedish (sv)
Erik Blomberg (filmregissör)
22
4Polish (pl)
Erik Blomberg
13
5German (de)
Erik Blomberg (Regisseur)
11
6Spanish (es)
Erik Blomberg
9
7Belarusian (be)
Эрык Бломберг
4
8Czech (cs)
Erik Blomberg
4
9Romanian (ro)
Erik Blomberg
4
10Ukrainian (uk)
Ерік Бломберґ
4
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Citations:
Finnish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
beBelarusian
Эрык Бломберг
csCzech
Erik Blomberg
deGerman
Erik Blomberg (Regisseur)
enEnglish
Erik Blomberg
esSpanish
Erik Blomberg
fiFinnish
Erik Blomberg
idIndonesian
Erik Blomberg
plPolish
Erik Blomberg
ptPortuguese
Erik Blomberg
roRomanian
Erik Blomberg
svSwedish
Erik Blomberg (filmregissör)
ukUkrainian
Ерік Бломберґ

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#2452
09.2013
Global:
#594616
09.2013

AI rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#446
09.2013
Global:
#33058
03.2003

Local popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Erik Blomberg from Wikipedia articles about Mirjami Kuosmanen, The White Reindeer, One Mans Fate, Wikipedia article and VMV 6. Whereas reading the article about Erik Blomberg people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Mirjami Kuosmanen, The White Reindeer, Kuusjoki, The Stolen Death and Life in the Finnish Woods.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Finnish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta, Senegal, Erling Braut Haaland, Kongon tasavalta, Harry Kane, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut 2026, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut, Romelu Lukaku, Kylian Mbappé, Norsunluurannikko.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information